?

Log in

Alternative Exhibitionists [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Alternative Exhibitionists

[ website | Gothic Idols Gothic Porn ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Mar. 1st, 2007|01:17 am]
Alternative Exhibitionists

zpydah
linkpost comment

Happy Halloween ! [Nov. 1st, 2006|03:14 am]
Alternative Exhibitionists
geitia_levamp
[mood |goodgood]
[music |"Reign of Blood" - Die Form]

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
linkpost comment

a work in progress [Jul. 19th, 2006|11:10 pm]
Alternative Exhibitionists

zpydah
link3 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Jul. 9th, 2006|02:41 am]
Alternative Exhibitionists

zpydah
as it seems others are in a generous mood, i too will offer up Gothic Idols for people having a hard time finding a host for their "adult" pix.. feel free to use and abuse us lol..
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Jun. 29th, 2006|06:27 am]
Alternative Exhibitionists

zpydah


now is the time..ignore the numbers in the ad, cause between now and like july 5th, it's $4.44 a month, and there are no setup fees, and your domain registration is also free!! so umm.. yeah if you're looking for it, its cheap and i exclusively use them for all my stand alone sites, so i know they are good..
linkpost comment

The Return of the all new, all free Gothic Idols!! [Jun. 25th, 2006|03:43 am]
Alternative Exhibitionists

zpydah
ok soooo the big news is that we have relaunched Gothic Idols... new format, all free, forums, rating galleries (once people register and post) and a ton of other fun stuff.. soooooooo if y'all are interested, take a peek!! And if anyone wants to make some $ modeling, where ALL the proceeds go to you, and YOU retain all rights to your images, i will set up either a site and/or set you up to sell photo sets.. and of course i would love people to spread the word and participate in the forums and such, as it will be a long road, but hopefully it will turn into a fine community... you can promote yourself, your band, our events, there's a classified section for buying, selling and other assorted sundries so umm take a look mmkay??
link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [Mar. 26th, 2006|03:45 pm]
Alternative Exhibitionists

zpydah
well if anyone is interested, i am taking apps to be part of a new website project. If you are interested in making money from your pix, hit me up here or by email. basically i will host your sets for free, and if people want to view them, you get all the money.. you even decide what to charge per view.. the theme is an alterna/goth one, adult in nature, and you can also sell vids and assorted sundries.. its all free to you and you make all the profit from your own pix, and maintain ownership as well.. there will be forums and chats and such as well.. what will i get out of this? traffic to my other sites and affiliate plans, so its not all altruistic, but letting the models themselves set the prices, maintain full ownership of their pix and make all the money from the sales is pretty revolutionary.. and everyone can use free hosting and such eh?

this is perfect for those with sets but no interest in spending money on their own site
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Feb. 27th, 2006|07:17 pm]
Alternative Exhibitionists

zpydah
want a free ipod shuffle with your hosting? then try globat where you can get 100 gig storage and 300 gig bandwidth for as little as $6.95 per month, and plenty of other great deals.. all plans allow php, cgi mysql and more so check out globat


also if you are looking to chat, link and promote your adult sites, or check out some smoking content, check out my new resource site Adult Porn Affiliates where you can also hook up with some of the best converting, highest paying affiliate programs around!!
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Feb. 14th, 2006|01:21 am]
Alternative Exhibitionists

zpydah
there are a few of ya that have either expressed interest in or already have adult sites, or are models, photogs etc... I have a new site ready to launch, which is not only going to be a great resource for newbies, but a forum to discuss issues, link lists to promote your stuff, articles and such on getting into either porn online or just running affiliate sites. Also there will be a web surfers section, for those looking for porn, and picture galleries for those looking to let their inner exhibitionist out. Hopefuilly this will be a great resource for learning but also for promoting yourself as a model, photog, site designer, whatever.. or just to pimp your site for search engine optimization..

so the site is prelaunch, and isnt completed, but if you want to scoop up your fave username (its free but you have to register) i wanted to make it available to yall early cause i am cool like that

also, if anyone wants to mod a forum, let me know and if you do i will give you free promotion in our banner revolving thing throughout the site for the length of your modship

the site is Adult-Porn-Affiliates so i would appreciate y'all checkin it out if you are interested..
linkpost comment

Masturbation Quiz Survey Thing [Oct. 27th, 2005|03:53 am]
Alternative Exhibitionists
heartignite
Tell this bitch what sorta sick things you think when you masturbate! haha

http://home.comcast.net/~lovepredictions/
linkpost comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]